GRABER, Circuit Judge:
[…] According to Cowles, Defendant required her "to participate in religious activities as a condition of continued residence." Those activities included "church services every Sunday," "religiously-based substance abuse treatment," and other "religious services ... throughout the day." Eventually, after Cowles made it clear to Defendant's staff that she was not, and did not want to become, Christian, Defendant terminated Cowles' participation in the program. Because § 3607(a) permits a religious organization to "limit[ ] the ... occupancy of dwellings which it owns or operates for other than a commercial purpose to persons of the same religion," we hold that the practices alleged to have taken place in Defendant's drug treatment program do not violate the FHA. Cowles' religious discrimination claim therefore fails as a matter of law.
So too does Chinn's religious discrimination claim.