RAKOFF, Senior District Judge:
[…] Saucier, 533 U.S. at 202, 121 S.Ct. 2151. Thus, whether a right is clearly established turns on "whether it would be clear to a reasonable officer that his conduct was unlawful in the situation he confronted." Id.
Here, Heiman and Neil argue that, based on all the facts known to them, they could have reasonably concluded that a "fair probability" existed that Conner had committed theft in violation of Nevada Revised Statute § 205.0832(1)(a). Section 205.0832(1)(a) criminalizes "knowingly . . . [c]ontrol[ing] any property of another person with the intent to deprive that person of the property." The district court concluded that, while there was "no question" that Heiman and Neil had probable cause to believe that Conner had committed the actus reus of theft, "a reasonable jury could find that there was no probable cause to believe that Plaintiff had the requisite mens rea for theft,"