PER CURIAM:
[…] Cf. Berzon Concurrence at 988-89 (citing Chase Bank USA, N.A. v. McCoy, ___ U.S. ___, 131 S.Ct. 871, 880, 178 L.Ed.2d 716 (2011)). Quite simply, one has nothing to do with the other. Compare Schleining v. Thomas, 642 F.3d 1242, 1246 (9th Cir.2011) ("Chevron deference to an agency's interpretation of an ambiguous statute applies only if the agency involved has formally interpreted the statute or promulgated a rule based on an implicit interpretation of the statute."), with § 95.4 ("Decisions of the Secretary concerning surrender of fugitives for extradition are matters of executive discretion not subject to judicial review." (emphasis added)), and § 95.3(b) ("[T]he Secretary may decide to surrender the fugitive to the requesting State, to deny surrender of the fugitive, or to surrender the fugitive subject to conditions." (emphasis added)).
Congress makes the following findings respecting the rights of persons with developmental disabilities:
451 U.S. at 13, 101 S.Ct. 1531 (some alterations in original) (emphasis added).
Moreover, my colleague's reliance on Medellin is similarly misplaced.