PER CURIAM:
[…] See Pennhurst, 451 U.S. at 19, 101 S.Ct. 1531. It does no more.
Finally, we reach those regulations promulgated to implement the obligations of the United States under the Convention: 22 C.F.R. §§ 95.1-95.4. Notably, not one could be interpreted as limiting Executive authority. To the contrary, each maintains the historical practice of leaving the ultimate extradition decision to the Executive's discretion:
§ 95.4 (emphasis added); see also § 95.3(b) ("[T]he Secretary may decide to surrender the fugitive to the requesting State, to deny surrender of the fugitive, or to surrender the fugitive subject to conditions." (emphasis added)).
In sum, neither the Convention, the FARR Act, nor the implementing regulations alter the historically recognized discretion