TASHIMA, Circuit Judge:
[…] As the California Supreme Court explained:
Id. 83 Cal.Rptr.2d 548, 973 P.2d at 541-42.
The FAC alleges that, although the Sugar label accurately states the net weight of lip product in the tube, only 75% of that product is reasonably accessible. To the extent the FAC challenges the Sugar label's accurate net weight statement, this claim is barred by the safe harbor doctrine. Both federal and California law affirmatively require cosmetics manufacturers to include an accurate statement of the net weight of included cosmetic product. 21 C.F.R. § 701.13(g) ("The declaration shall accurately reveal the quantity of cosmetic in the package exclusive of wrappers and other material packed therewith[.]"); Cal. Bus. & Prof.Code § 12603(b) ("The net quantity of contents [] in terms of weight or mass ... shall be separately and accurately stated ... upon the principal display panel of that label[.]").