Filed: Sep. 11, 2015
[…] Nor did Tri-West attach a copy of a recorded abstract of its judgment recorded with the county where the subject real property is situated, San Bernardino County, in order to show that it had a perfected real property judgment lien pursuant to California Code of Civil Procedure § 697.310(a), which provides as follows: "Except as otherwise provided by statute, a judgment lien on real property is created under this section by recording an abstract of a money judgment with the county recorder." California Code of Civil Procedure § 697.340(a) provides in pertinent part: ". . . A judgment lien on real property attaches to all interests in real property in the county where the lien is created (whether present or future, vested or contingent, legal or equitable) that are subject to