MARGARET M. MORROW, District Judge.
[…] Therefore, as a general rule the limitations period starts at the consummation of the transaction. The district courts, however, can evaluate specific claims of fraudulent concealment and equitable tolling to determine if the general rule would be unjust or frustrate the purpose of the Act and adjust the limitations period accordingly"); 12 U.S.C. § 2614 ("Any action pursuant to the provisions of section 2605, 2607, or 2608 of this title may be bought in the United States district court ... within 3 years in the case of a violation of section 2605 and 1 year in the case of a violation of section 2607 or 2608"); Brewer v.