STEPHEN V. WILSON, District Judge.
[…] The bankruptcy court correctly concluded that Debtor's request for an extension, which was made approximately three months prior to the beginning of the extended term, was untimely.
Appellant further contends that the bankruptcy court erred in failing to reform the disputed provision to conform with Revenue Procedure 94-45. 11 U.S.C. § 1127(b) provides: "The proponent of a plan or the reorganized debtor may modify such plan at any time after confirmation of such plan and before substantial consummation of such plan...." (emphases added). Accordingly, "pursuant to 11 U.S.C. § 1127(b), a plan can only be modified before it is substantially consummated." In re Stevenson, 148 B.R. 592, 595 (D.Idaho 1992).