VIRGINIA A. PHILLIPS, District Judge.
[…] In their Response, plaintiffs allege that, after they received the Report, they concluded that they had complied with the CTCA, because on an unspecified date, they "
Under the CTCA, claims against a judicial entity and its employees for money or damages must be presented in accordance with the provisions of Chapter 1 (California Government Code § 900 et seq.) and Chapter 2 (California Government Code § 910 et seq.) of the California Government Code. See California Government Code § 905.7. The pertinent provision for the presentation of claims to a judicial branch entity is California Government Code § 915(c). Section 915(c)(1) provides that, when a claim is asserted against "a superior court or a judge, court executive officer, or trial court employee," it shall be delivered or mailed to the "court executive officer" of the pertinent superior court. Plaintiffs' submission of a complaint to the Judicial Council does not comply with Section 915(c)(1).