Ohio| Change
[…] The Regents Of The University Of California et al., Case No. CV-11-7591 MRP (RZx) and General Electric Company v. NeuroGrafix, et al., Case No. CV 12-4586 MRP (RZx), and hereby agree to comply with and be bound by the terms and conditions of said Order unless and until modified by further Order of the Court. I hereby consent to the jurisdiction of the Court for purposes of enforcing this nondisclosure agreement.

FootNotes


1. Cal. Civil Code § 3426.1 provides that trade secret "means information, including a formula, pattern, compilation, program, device, method, technique, or process, that: (1) Derives independent economic value, actual or potential, from not being generally known to the public or to other persons who can obtain economic value from its disclosure or use; and (2) Is the subject of efforts that are reasonable under the circumstances to maintain its secrecy."
Source:  Leagle

Can't find what you're looking for?

Post a free question on our public forum.
Ask a Question
Search for lawyers by practice areas.
Find a Lawyer