Washington| Change
[…] See 42 U.S.C. § 1382c(a)(3)(H)(iii); 20 C.F.R. § 416.987(b) (when redetermining eligibility of SSI child beneficiary who reaches age 18, Commissioner uses "the rules for adults (individuals age 18 or older) who file new applications [for SSI benefits]").

B. Sequential Evaluation Process for Adult Disability Claimants