Ohio| Change
[…] In re Moskowitz, 10-73348-WLH, 2011 WL 6176210, at *13 (Bankr. N.D. Ga. Nov. 29, 2011) ("A transferee does not act in good faith if he has sufficient knowledge to place him on inquiry notice of the debtor's possible insolvency.").

Thus, the Court finds that under § 18-2-75(b), GMPFC's transfer of a security interest to MPFC-IV was fraudulent.

B. Was the transfer fraudulent under O.C.G.A. § 18-2-75(a) and § 18-2-74(a)(2)?

Section 18-2-75(a) provides:

A transfer made or obligation incurred by a debtor is fraudulent as to a creditor whose claim arose before the transfer was made or the obligation was incurred if the debtor made the transfer or incurred the obligation without receiving a reasonably equivalent value in exchange for the transfer or obligation and the debtor was insolvent at that time or the debtor became insolvent as a result of the transfer or obligation.

O.C.G.A. § 18-2-75(a).