Ohio| Change
[…] Id.

As noted above, Plaintiff's cause of action for common law fraudulent conveyance did not begin to accrue until March 3, 2015, when Plaintiff alleges that it discovered the fraudulent nature of the transfers. Taking Plaintiff's allegations as true for purposes of this Motion, Plaintiff's Complaint is not time-barred. The Court DENIES Defendant's Motion as to Plaintiff's second cause of action for common law fraudulent conveyance.

3. California's Statute of Repose

California Civil Code § 3439.09(c) provides:

"Notwithstanding any other provision of law, a cause of action under this chapter with respect to a transfer or obligation is extinguished if no action is brought or levy made within seven years after the transfer was made or the obligation was incurred."

The statutory language is disjunctive, and encompasses both circumstances that could constitute a "fraudulent transfer."