Ohio| Change
[…] 2. Such information falls within recognized categories of information which may be protected from public disclosure through confidentiality designations under a Confidentiality Order in keeping with this Stipulation and which may include non-public, proprietary, or confidential information that constitutes or concerns trade secrets as defined by Cal. Civ. Code Secs.3426 et seq. See Cal. Civ. Code § 3426.5 ("a court shall preserve the secrecy of an alleged trade secret by reasonable means").