Ohio| Change
[…] Constr. Laborers Tr. Funds for S. Cal. Admin. Co., 2016 U.S. Dist. LEXIS 155013, at *8. Paramount has failed to answer the Complaint or move to set aside the entry of default. (Mot. for Default J. 1:27-28; 3:20-25.) Therefore, this factor does not preclude entering default judgment.

C. Equitable Relief

In addition to monetary damages, Plaintiffs seek an Order compelling Paramount to furnish information Plaintiffs believe is reasonably necessary to determine withdrawal liability matters. (Mot. for Default J. 3:26-6:12.) Plaintiffs make this request under 29 U.S.C. § 1399(a), which requires that "[a]n employer shall, within 30 days after a written request from the plan sponsor, furnish such information as the plan sponsor reasonably determines to be necessary to enable the plan sponsor to comply with the requirements of this part." (Mot. for Default J. 3:27-4:2.) Due to Paramount's delinquency, Plaintiffs make this request for equitable relief pursuant to 29 U.S.C. § 1132(g)(2)(E), which provides that the Court shall award "other legal or equitable relief as the court deems appropriate" in an action to enforce a