MEMORANDUM DECISION AND ORDER AFFIRMING COMMISSIONER
[…] Further, Plaintiff's educational level is clearly consistent with the level-one reasoning required for the table-worker job.
And although the Commissioner's regulations provide that the OOH is one of several competent sources of job information, they do not say that it is the definitive source. See § 416.966(d). Plaintiff cites § 416.966(d)(1) for the proposition that the OOH "stands on the same footing as the DOT." (J. Stip. at 20.) But that section does not address whether a claimant can perform any particular work. Rather, § 416.966(d)(1) states that the Commissioner will take administrative notice of "job data," including the DOT and OOH, "[w]hen we determine that . . . jobs exist in the national economy in significant numbers either in the region where you live or in several regions of the country. . . ." Moreover, the Ninth Circuit has held that an ALJ may rely on a VE's testimony as a reliable source of information because a VE's "recognized expertise provides the necessary foundation for his or her testimony," and "no additional foundation is required."