Ohio| Change
[…] (AR 13). Specifically, she found that Plaintiff had no limitations in activities of daily living, social functioning, concentration, persistence or pace, and no episodes of decompensation. (Id.).

Under the Regulations, after rating the degree of loss at step two, the ALJ must determine whether the plaintiff has a severe impairment. 20 C.F.R. § 416.920a(d). Once the ALJ has determined that a mental impairment is severe, the ALJ must then determine if it meets or equals a listing in 20 C.F.R. Part 404, Subpart P, Appendix I. 20 C.F.R. § 416.920a(d)(2). Finally, if a listing is not met, the ALJ must then assess the plaintiff's RFC, and the ALJ's decision "must incorporate the pertinent findings and conclusions" regarding the plaintiff's mental impairment, including "a specific finding as to the degree of limitation in each of the functional areas described." 20 C.F.R. § 416.920a(d)(3), (e)(2).

Here, the ALJ explained that the RFC assessment "used at steps 4 and 5 of the sequential evaluation process requires a more detailed assessment by itemizing various functions contained in broad categories found in paragraph B." (AR 14).