OTIS D. WRIGHT, II, District Judge.
[…] Fed. R. Civ. P. 19. If joinder is not feasible, "the court must determine whether, in equity and good conscience, the action should proceed among the existing parties or should be dismissed." Id.
The Federal Debt Collection Procedures Act ("FDCPA") forbids fraudulent transfers to avoid satisfaction of a debt to the United States "whether such debt arises before or after the transfer is made." 28 U.S.C. § 3304(b)(1). Under section (b)(1)(A), a transfer is fraudulent, "if the debtor makes the transfer . . . with actual intent to hinder, delay, or defraud a creditor." Id. Alternatively, a transfer is fraudulent under section (b)(1)(B) "if the debtor makes the transfer . . . without receiving a reasonably equivalent value in exchange for the transfer" and either was engaged in "a transaction for which the remaining assets of the debtor were unreasonably small in relation to the business or transaction" or intended to incur "debts beyond his ability to pay as they became due." Id. In determining actual intent, the Court may consider whether: