ARMSTRONG, Acting P. J.
[…] With its ruling on summary judgment, the court adopted the referee's report and ordered the referee's fee, $7,800, split evenly between Lupien and Vons, with plaintiff's share to be paid jointly and severally between Lupien and her counsel.
Lupien now argues that order concerning the referee's fees must be reversed because the court failed to comply with Code of Civil Procedure section 639, subdivision (d)(6)(A), which provides that the order appointing a referee shall include: "Either a finding that no party has established an economic inability to pay a pro rata share of the referee's fee or a finding that one or more parties has established an economic inability to pay a pro rata share of the referee's fees and that another party has agreed voluntarily to pay that additional share of the referee's fee. A court shall not appoint a referee at a cost to the parties if neither of these findings is made."
We see no reversible error. Lupien did not make any objection on this ground in the trial court, and thus may not prevail on this ground on appeal. (In re Marriage of Broderick (1989) 209 Cal.App.3d 489, 501, Mattox v. Isley (1952) 111 Cal.App.2d 774, 780.)