PERLUSS, P. J.
[…] Sy's counsel approved the stipulation "as to form and content." We need not consider whether the amount paid to Eileen represented fees for the contested period because the matter has been resolved.
In her separate appeal Eileen contends the family court erred in refusing to assert jurisdiction over her petition for breach of fiduciary duty under Family Code section 1101. We affirm the dismissal of her family court action.
Section 3057, subdivision (b), in addition to imposing a duty on a conservator to monitor the non-conservatee-spouse's management, control and disposition of community property, also authorizes the conservator to "bring an action on behalf of the conservatee to enforce the duty imposed by Sections 721 and 1100 of the Family Code with respect to the management and control of the community property and to obtain such relief as may be appropriate." These Family Code sections impose a duty on a spouse to manage the couple's community property in accordance with "the general rules concerning fiduciary relationships." (See Fam. Code, §§ 721, subd. (b); 1100, subd. (e).)