Washington| Change
[…] The trial court impliedly took judicial notice of Chase's contract with FDIC.7 The trial court's reliance on the agreement was appropriate under Evidence Code section 452, subdivision (h), as facts "not reasonably subject to dispute[,] ... capable of immediate and accurate determination by resort to sources of reasonably indisputable accuracy." (Ibid.) That document established that Chase was assigned all loans owned by Washington Mutual and its subsidiaries.