Washington| Change
[…] (City of Riverside v. Inland Empire Patient's Health & Wellness Center, Inc. (2011) 200 Cal.App.4th 885 [Fourth Dist., Div. Two], review granted Jan. 18, 2012, S198638.)
4. These statutes criminalize possession of marijuana (§ 11357); cultivation of marijuana (§ 11358); possession of marijuana for sale (§ 11359); transportation of marijuana (§ 11360); maintaining a place for the sale, giving away, or use of marijuana (§ 11366); and making available premises for the manufacture, storage, or distribution of controlled substances (§ 11366.5).
5. Section 11570 provides that premises used for unlawful manufacture, storage, or distribution of controlled substances are "nuisance[s] which shall be enjoined, abated, and prevented, and for which damages may be recovered . . . ."
6. All further statutory references are to the Health and Safety Code unless otherwise indicated.