BIGELOW, P. J.
[…] But the court ultimately concluded the evidence was insufficient to warrant removing Alfred from his residence in Mississippi, and that this was the least restrictive environment for him. The court ordered Matejic to facilitate Alfred's return to Mississippi, and the filing of a conservatorship equivalent in Mississippi.
Ann appealed the court's order.
Under Probate Code section 2650, a conservator may be removed for several reasons, including "[c]ontinued failure to perform duties or incapacity to perform duties suitably," (§ 2650, subd. (c)), and "[i]n any other case in which the court in its discretion determines that removal is in the best interests of the . . . conservatee." (§ 2650, subd. (i).)