Ohio| Change
[…] [Citation.] If both allegations are found to be true, a separate "dispositional" hearing must be conducted under the procedures applicable to the original disposition hearing . . . . [Citation.]' [Citation.]" (In re Javier G. (2005) 130 Cal.App.4th 1195, 1200.)

At the dispositional hearing, the court may not order removal of the child from the parents' physical custody unless it finds one or more specified circumstances true by clear and convincing evidence. (§ 361, subd. (c).) One circumstance is that "[t]he minor or a sibling of the minor has been sexually abused, or is deemed to be at substantial risk of being sexually abused, by a parent . . . or member of his or her household, . . . and there are no reasonable means by which the minor can be protected from further sexual abuse or a substantial risk of sexual abuse without removing the minor from his or her parent . . . ." (§ 361, subd. (c)(4).) "The court shall make a determination as to whether reasonable efforts were made to prevent or to eliminate the need for removal of the minor from his or her home." (§ 361, subd. (d).)

We will uphold the juvenile court's jurisdictional findings and dispositional order if they are supported by substantial evidence.