BIGELOW, P. J.
[…] The instruction was based on UCC section 2606.
Special Instruction No. 19 provided: "The seller is entitled to the contract rate for any goods accepted." The instruction was based on UCC section 2607, subdivision (1).
Special Instruction No. 20 provided: "Acceptance of goods by the buyer precludes rejection of the goods accepted and, if made with knowledge of a noncomformity, cannot be revoked because of it unless the acceptance was on the reasonable assumption that the nonconformity would be seasonably cured. Acceptance does not, of itself, impair any remedy for nonconformity." (Italics added.) The instruction was based on UCC section 2607, subdivision (2).
Special Instruction 21 provided: "The burden is on the buyer to establish any breach with respect to the goods accepted." The instruction was based on UCC section 2607, subdivision (4).