McCLENDON, J.
[…] The agreement also provided that upon delivery of the documents to the court, the accrual of the daily sanction would be suspended. Mr. Funk agreed to produce the records, which were delivered to the court under the terms of the agreement.
Further, on September 19, 2013, in response to the defendants' application for supervisory writs to this court, we stated, in relevant part:
The district court granted the present suspensive appeal on October 4, 2013.
Contempt of court is defined in LSA-C.C.P. art. 221 as "any act or omission tending to obstruct or interfere with the orderly administration of justice, or to impair the dignity of the court or respect for its authority." There are two types of contempt. A direct contempt includes one committed in the immediate view and presence of the court and of which it has personal knowledge. LSA-C.C.P. art. 222. A constructive contempt of court is any contempt other than a direct one, including