Washington| Change
[…] The trial court did not err in denying Employers' petition to vacate the arbitration award and granting plaintiffs' petition to confirm the January 17, 2013 Final Binding Arbitration Award.

DISPOSITION

The judgment is affirmed. Respondents are entitled to recover costs on appeal.

ROTHSCHILD, P. J. and JOHNSON, J., concurs.

FootNotes


1. Insurance Code section 11580.2, subdivision (p)(4), provides: "When bodily injury is caused by one or more motor vehicles, whether insured, underinsured, or uninsured, the maximum liability of the insurer providing the underinsured motorist coverage shall not exceed the insured's underinsured motorist coverage limits, less the amount paid to the insured by or for any person or organization that may be held legally liable for the injury."