Washington| Change
[…] [¶] (2) An attachment or other provisional remedy against the asset transferred or its proceeds. . . . (3) Subject to applicable principles of equity and in accordance with applicable rules of civil procedure, . . . (C) Any other relief the circumstances may require." (§ 3429.07, subd. (a).) In addition, to the extent the transfer is voidable, "the creditor may recover judgment for the value of the asset transferred, [subject to adjustment as equity requires], or the amount necessary to satisfy the creditor's claim, whichever is less." (§ 3439.08, subd. (b).) The judgment may be entered against the "first transferee of the asset or the person for whose benefit the transfer was made" and "[a]ny subsequent transferee other than a good faith transferee who took for value or from any subsequent transferee." (§ 3439.08, subd. (b)(1) & (2).)

"[A] plaintiff is entitled to only a single recovery for a distinct harm suffered, and double or duplicative recovery for the same harm is prohibited. [Citation.]" (Renda, supra, 223 Cal.App.4th at p. 1237, fn. omitted.)