PETTIGREW, J.
[…] (3) That as to each item of relief granted greater injury will be inflicted upon complainant by the denial thereof than will be inflicted upon the defendants by the granting thereof;
(4) That no item of relief granted is relief that a court has no authority to restrain or enjoin under R.S. 23:841;
(5) That complainant has no adequate remedy by ordinary legal procedure; and
(6) That the public officers charged with the duty to protect complainant's property have failed or are unable to furnish adequate protection.
The term "labor dispute" is defined in La. R.S. 23:821(3) as follows:
And Section 843 discusses the public policy behind the strict prerequisites of injunctive relief. "Legal procedure that permits a complaining party to obtain sweeping injunctive relief ... [without compliance with due process requirements] ... is peculiarly subject to abuse in labor litigation...." La. R.S. 23:843.