Ohio| Change
[…] (§ 3439.04, subd. (a).)

The UVTA makes a number of remedies available. A successful plaintiff may void the fraudulent transfer "to the extent necessary to satisfy the creditor's claim"; obtain an "attachment or other provisional remedy against the asset transferred or other property of the transferee"; or seek any "other relief the circumstances may require." (§ 3439.07, subd. (a).) A successful plaintiff may also "recover judgment for the value of the asset transferred . . . or the amount necessary to satisfy the creditor's claim, whichever is less." (§ 3439.08, subd. (b)(1), italics added.) The judgment may be entered against either "[t]he first transferee of the asset or the person for whose benefit the transfer was made." (§ 3439.08, subd. (b)(1)(A).)

"A creditor who successfully attacks a transfer under the UFTA is not automatically entitled to a money judgment against the person for whose benefit the transfer was made." (Renda v. Nevarez (2014) 223 Cal.App.4th 1231, 1237 (Renda).)