HALLER, J.
[…] These findings are not at issue in this appeal.
After quoting section 1541.1(c)'s Options (1) and (2) (designs using Appendix D and manufacturer's tabulated data, respectively), the Board explained why it concluded Burtech had not satisfied this safety order:
In explaining why it did not address whether Burtech had complied with Options (3) or (4) (designs "using other tabulated data" and "by a registered professional engineer," respectively), the Board stated:
Burtech filed a petition for writ of administrative mandamus in the superior court, challenging the Board's DAR. (See Lab. Code, § 6627 ["Any person affected by an order or decision of the appeals board may . . . apply to the superior court . . . for a writ of mandate."].)