KYZAR, Judge.
[…] La.R.S. 13:5106.
We first look to the wording of the comparative-fault statute itself to determine if the assignment of separate percentages of fault for multiple theories of liability to a single tortfeasor is permissible. Louisiana Civil Code Article 2323(A) provides, without question, that the "degree or percentage of fault of all persons causing or contributing to the injury, death, or loss shall be determined." As the supreme court expressed in Watson, 469 So.2d at 973-74 (footnote omitted), the statute does not prescribe the manner in which this is to be done: