FEUER, J.—
[…] (Flores, supra, 17 Cal.App.5th at p. 850.) As the Flores court observed, "plaintiffs routinely plead fraud, UCL, and CLRA claims based on similar allegations." (Ibid.) Further, "[t]he remedies of the CLRA are cumulative of other rights." (Id. at p. 849.) Section 1752 provides, "The provisions of this title are not exclusive. The remedies provided herein for violation of any section of this title or for conduct proscribed by any section of this title shall be in addition to any procedures or remedies for any violation or conduct provided for in any other law. [¶] . . . If any act or practice proscribed under this title also constitutes a cause of action in common law or a violation of another statute, the consumer may assert such common law or statutory cause of action under the procedures and with the remedies provided for in such law."
Valdez presented evidence the negotiations occurred in Spanish, but Seidner did not provide him with a Spanish language translation of the terms and conditions of the lease agreement.