KAREN LeCRAFT HENDERSON, Circuit Judge:
[…] For the foregoing reasons, we affirm the district court's grant of summary judgment to the Secretary.
So ordered.
22 U.S.C. § 4010(a)(2)(A); see also 3 F.A.M. § 4365(a) ("A separation-for-cause hearing before the Foreign Service Grievance Board will be held ... for those employees who are entitled to and do not waive such a hearing.").
If Hampton sought to attack the factual basis of the FSGB's decision, he should have sought judicial review of that decision pursuant to 22 U.S.C. § 4140(a). See 22 U.S.C. § 4140(a) ("Any aggrieved party may obtain judicial review of a final action of ... the Board on any grievance in the district courts of the United States in accordance with the [judicial review] standards set forth in [the Administrative Procedure Act], if the request for judicial review is filed not later than 180 days after the final action of ... the Board...."); see also United States v. Paddack, 825 F.2d 504, 508 n. 5 (D.C.Cir.1987) ("Any party aggrieved by a Board decision may obtain judicial review of that decision in the United States District Court, which reviews the Board's decision under the provisions of 5 U.S.C. § 706[ ]."