Ohio| Change
[…] See AR 686 (Kern River sites map). The Forest Service argues that because the amenities are located in close proximity to the parking areas, if a member of the public visits the sites, one can assume that the visitor is using the amenities present there. Doc. 37 at 11.

Finally, and most persuasively, the Forest Service argues that Adams is distinguishable because 16 U.S.C. § 6802(d)(1)(A) prohibits a series of activities, each of which is modified by the prepositional phrase "along roads or trailsides." In other words, because 16 U.S.C. § 6802(d)(1)(A) prohibits the Secretary from charging any standard amenity recreation fee "[s]olely for parking, undesignated parking, or picnicking along roads or trailsides," the prohibition only applies to fees charged: (1) solely for parking along roads or trailsides; (2) solely for undesignated parking along roads or trailsides; or (3) solely for picnicking along roads or trailsides."