Ohio| Change
[…] At Step Three, the ALJ found that medical improvement had occurred as of November 1, 2011, as shown by a decrease in the medical severity of the impairment present at the time of the comparison point decision or "CPD," and the medical improvement was related to her ability to work. AR 11. See 20 C.F.R. § 416.994(b)(5)(ii)-(iii); 20 C.F.R. § 416.994(b)(2)(iv)(A) (where a claimant's previous impairment met or equaled a listing, "[i]f medical improvement has occurred and the severity of the prior impairment(s) no longer meets or equals the same listing section used to make our most recent favorable decision, we will find that the medical improvement was related to your ability to work").

At Step Five,3 the ALJ concluded that Plaintiff's current impairments were severe. AR 11. See 20 C.F.R. § 416.994(b)(5)(v). At Step Six, the ALJ assessed Plaintiff's current ability to do substantial gainful activity. See 20 C.F.R. § 416.994(b)(5)(vi).