STANLEY A. BOONE, Magistrate Judge.
[…] The declaratory relief which Plaintiff seeks is to provide a sufficient ground to find that the allegations not only violate the ADA, but also by virtue of Civil Code section 51(f), violate the Unruh Act. Based on the allegations in the complaint, Plaintiff is entitled to declaration that, due to the condition of the property, Defendant SJZ Shields, LLC is in violation of Title III of the ADA.
Plaintiff also seeks an injunction requiring the removal of all architectural barriers to Plaintiff's access to the facility. 42 U.S.C. § 12188 provides that "injunctive relief shall include an order to alter facilities to make such facilities readily accessible to and usable by individuals with disabilities to the extent required" by the ADA. 42 U.S.C. § 12188(a)(2).