DALE A. DROZD, District Judge.
[…] To state a claim for relief for a breach of express warranty, plaintiff must allege that: (i) defendants made an "affirmation or promise" or provided a "description" of the device; (ii) the statement was "part of the basis of the bargain;" and (iii) defendants breached the warranty. Weinstat v. Dentsply Int'l, Inc., 180 Cal.App.4th 1213, 1227 (2010) (citing Cal. Com. Code § 2313(1)). "[A]n affirmation merely of the value of the goods or a statement purporting to be merely the seller's opinion or commendation of the goods does not create a warranty." Cal. Com. Code § 2313(2). Plaintiff's second amended complaint fails to allege the contents of any express warranty made by defendants.