DALE A. DROZD, District Judge.
[…] 19. The total amount of incidental damages suffered by plaintiffs, including "expenses reasonably incurred in inspection, receipt, transportation and care and custody of goods" as defined in Commercial Code § 2715.
20. The total amount of consequential damages suffered by plaintiffs, "including, but not limited to, reasonable repair, towing, and rental car costs actually incurred," California Civil Code § 1793.2(d)(2)(A), and "any loss resulting from general or particular requirements and needs of which the seller at the time of contracting had reason to know and which could not reasonably be prevented by cover or otherwise; and [i]njury to person or property proximately resulting from any breach of warranty," California Commercial Code § 2715(2).
21. Whether plaintiffs were harmed by concealment or misrepresentation about TIPM-7 defects.
22. Whether concealment of TIPM-7 defects was a substantial factor in causing plaintiffs' harm.