Washington| Change
[…] However, if Defendants are to present such evidence, Plaintiff would be entitled to present evidence to distinguish each instance from this action which would result in a separate trial on the merits of each of the other instances in which the Fund declined to prosecute a delinquency. The Court finds that allowing this evidence would create an undue consumption of time.

For the reasons discussed above, the Court finds that whether the Plan prosecuted actions against other employers is not relevant to Defendants' withdrawal liability. Withdrawal liability is governed by 29 U.S.C. § 1391(b), and is the "employer's proportional share of the unamortized amount of the change in the plan's unfunded vested benefits[.]" Therefore, whether other employers were prosecuted for being delinquent has no bearing on Defendants' proportional share of the benefits or in determining credibility.