LAWRENCE J. O'NEILL, District Judge.
[…] Katz's services.
"Plaintiffs are entitled to their . . . costs as part of an award of fees . . . . Even though not normally taxable as costs, out-of-pocket expenses incurred by an attorney which would normally be charged to a fee paying client are recoverable as attorney's fees." Chalmers, 796 F.2d at 1216. Plaintiff seeks reimbursement for $7,123.18
Lastly, Plaintiff seeks 10% interest on attorney's fees accruing from the settlement date. ECF No. 16 at 32-34; ECF No. 17 (citing Cal. Civ. Proc. Code § 685.010 ("Interest accrues at the rate of 10 percent per annum on the principal amount of a money judgment remaining unsatisfied"); id. § 685.020(a) ("interest commences to accrue on a money judgment on the date of entry of the judgment"); Cal Const. art. XV, § 1). Defendant's opposition is silent as to Plaintiff's request for interest. See generally ECF No. 19. The settlement agreement provides: