ANTHONY W. ISHII, Senior District Judge.
[…] "The United States is immune from suit unless it consents to waive its sovereign immunity."
The scope of a court's jurisdiction in connection with SNAP is defined by 7 U.S.C. § 2023 and 7 U.S.C § 2021.
7 U.S.C. § 2023 provides for judicial review of a finite set of FNS actions in connection with SNAP, including FNS actions resulting in denial of an application to participate in SNAP pursuant to 7 U.S.C. § 2018; forfeiture of a bond under 7 U.S.C. § 2021(d); denial of a store claim (or part of a claim) under 7 U.S.C. § 2022; and, of particular relevance to this case, disqualification or imposition of a civil monetary penalty under 7 U.S.C. § 2021.
Under 7 U.S.C. § 2023, a store "aggrieved" by any of the foregoing actions may "file a written request for an opportunity to submit information in support of its position" prior to a final administrative determination and to "obtain judicial review" of "such final determination" in state or federal court. 7 U.S.C. § 2023(a)(3), (a)(13).