ANTHONY W. ISHII, Senior District Judge.
[…] Under 7 U.S.C. § 2023, a store "aggrieved" by any of the foregoing actions may "file a written request for an opportunity to submit information in support of its position" prior to a final administrative determination and to "obtain judicial review" of "such final determination" in state or federal court. 7 U.S.C. § 2023(a)(3), (a)(13). Thus, 7 U.S.C. § 2023(a)(13) "provides a limited waiver of sovereign immunity" with respect to certain aspects of SNAP administration.
7 U.S.C. § 2021, for its part, states that "[t]he Secretary [of the United States Department of Agriculture] shall issue regulations providing criteria for the disqualification . . . of an approved retail food store or a wholesale food concern that is disqualified from accepting benefits under [WIC]," 7 U.S.C. § 2021(g)(1), and that, "notwithstanding" 7 U.S.C. § 2023, such a disqualification "shall not be subject to judicial or administrative review."