Ohio| Change
[…] disqualify from SNAP any firm which is disqualified from the WIC Program" (provided one or more additional criteria irrelevant to this analysis are satisfied), 7 C.F.R. § 278.6(e)(8)(i) (emphasis added); that "FNS shall not disqualify a firm from SNAP on the basis of a WIC disqualification unless . . . [a] determination is made . . . that such action will not cause a hardship for participating SNAP households," 7 C.F.R. § 278.6(e)(8)(ii)(C) (emphasis added); and that "a SNAP disqualification" pursuant to 7 C.F.R. § 278.6(e)(8) "[s]hall not be subject to . . . judicial review under SNAP." 7 C.F.R. § 278.6(e)(8)(iii)(C).

As to civil monetary penalties, 7 C.F.R. § 278.6(a) states (emphasis added): "FNS may, in lieu of a disqualification, subject a firm to a civil monetary penalty . . . if FNS determines that a disqualification would cause hardship to participating households." And 7 C.F.R. § 278.6(f)(1) states (emphasis added):