NEWMAN, Circuit Judge.
[…] The court in Butz Engineering again distinguished Kyer, and held that the Kyer Judgment Fund "limitation" on jurisdiction did not apply because the Postal Service Reorganization Act shows that "the United States was to continue responsible for USPS activities." Id. at 625. The court explained that a government entity can be legislatively required to pay its own judgments, or to reimburse the Treasury for judgments paid, without affecting Tucker Act jurisdiction of the claim. Such an arrangement was established for the Postal Service. See 39 U.S.C. § 409(h) ("A judgment against the Government of the United States arising out of activities of the Postal Service shall be paid by the Postal Service out of any funds available to the Postal Service, subject to the restriction specified in section 2011(g).").