FOGEL, District Judge.
[…] But we leave it to the Veterans Court to consider if this objection to a disjunctive interpretation is sound.
The Veterans Court also should be mindful of the teaching of the Supreme Court that a construction "must account for a statute's full text, language as well as punctuation, structure, and subject matter." U.S. Nat'l Bank of Or., 508 U.S. at 455. The other portions of § 3.312(c) include requirements that appear to speak to the materiality of a condition that is the "contributory cause of death." See, e.g., § 3.312(c)(4) ("there is for consideration whether there may be a reasonable basis for holding that a service-connected condition was of such severity as to have a material influence in accelerating death") (emphasis added). These clauses may indicate that a finding of "substantial[] or material[]" contribution to death is necessary for a condition to be considered a "contributory cause of death" and may direct a conjunctive construction of the semicolons.