Ohio| Change
[…] the Knee Rules because those rules diminish the contin-
  gency fees they will be able to earn, and the business they
  will be able to retain, by representing veterans in disability
  claims proceedings before VA.” Pet’r’s Suppl. Br. 7, 10. Be-
  cause we find that NOVA has established standing based
  on the harm suffered by its veteran members, we need not
  reach the standing of its lawyer members. Similarly, alt-
  hough NOVA argues that it additionally has organizational
  standing on behalf of its lawyer members, we need not
  reach this issue.
  II. Jurisdiction Under Section 502 – The Knee Joint Sta-
                         bility Rule
     We turn to the question of jurisdiction. For reasons we
  will explain below, we deal separately with the Knee Joint
  Stability Rule and the Knee Replacement Rule. Under sec-
  tion 502, this court may review “[a]n action of the Secretary
  to which section 552(a)(1) or 553 of title 5 (or both) refers.”
  38 U.S.C. § 502.
                         A.   5 U.S.C. § 553
       Initially, we consider whether the Knee Joint Stability
  Rule constitutes “an action of the Secretary to which sec-
  tion . . . 553 of title 5 . . . refers.”
Id. Section 553 governs