Ohio| Change
[…] held that he had “alternative means for relief . . . available
 to him.”
Id. at *2.
     Mr. Wright subsequently appealed to this court.
                               II
     We have limited jurisdiction over appeals from the Vet-
 erans Court. We decide “all relevant questions of law, in-
 cluding interpreting constitutional and statutory
 provisions.” 38 U.S.C. § 7292(d)(1). But except to the extent
 that an appeal presents a constitutional issue, we may not
 review a challenge to a factual determination or a chal-
 lenge to a law or regulation as applied to the facts of a case.
Id. § 7292(d)(2); see
Wanless v. Shinseki, 
618 F.3d 1333
,
 1336 (Fed. Cir. 2010). In matters over which we have juris-
 diction, we must set aside any interpretation that is “(A)
 arbitrary, capricious, an abuse of discretion, or otherwise
 not in accordance with law; (B) contrary to constitutional
 right, power, privilege, or immunity; (C) in excess of
Case: 20-1982     Document: 26       Page: 4   Filed: 12/14/2020




4                                              WRIGHT   v. WILKIE



 statutory jurisdiction, authority, or limitations, or in viola-
 tion of a statutory right; or (D) without observance of pro-
 cedure required by law.” 38 U.S.C. § 7292(d)(1). We review
 the Veterans Court’s legal determinations under a de novo
 standard. Prenzler v. Derwinski, 
928 F.2d 392
, 393
 (Fed. Cir. 1991). When a denial of a petition for a writ of
 mandamus raises a “non-frivolous legal question,” Beasley