Ohio| Change
[…] claim, could be resolved through the regular appeals pro-
 cess. As to Mr. Philippeaux’s second argument, the Veter-
 ans Court found that Mr. Philippeaux had “failed to show
 that VA has unreasonably delayed implementing [the Vet-
 erans Court’s] decision” and that any delay “was partially
 due to Mr. Philippeaux appealing that matter to the Fed-
 eral Circuit and not the fault of VA.” S. App. 4–5. 1
     Mr. Philippeaux timely appealed.
                        II.    DISCUSSION
      This court has limited subject matter jurisdiction over
 appeals from the Veterans Court. 38 U.S.C. § 7292. We
 have jurisdiction to review “the validity of a decision of the
 Court on a rule of law or of any statute or regulation . . . or
 any interpretation thereof (other than a determination as
 to a factual matter) that was relied on by the Court in mak-
 ing the decision.” Id. at § 7292(a). We do not have juris-
 diction to “review findings of fact or application of law to



     1  All S. App. citations refer to the Supplemental Ap-
 pendix filed by the United States in this appeal, Dkt. No.
 22.