MAXINE M. CHESNEY, District Judge.
[…] Finally, plaintiffs rely on a chart that lists 100 of the 124 plaintiffs and sets forth the number of applications taken by those 100 plaintiffs, as well as the number of those applications that were taken by "telephone," "face," "internet," or "mail." (See Helland Decl. ¶ 3.)
The information on the chart, whether considered alone or in conjunction with the
Accordingly, plaintiffs have failed to show they are entitled to summary judgment on the outside sales exemption.
29 C.F.R. § 541.601 provides that "[a]n employee with a total annual compensation of at least $100,000 is deemed exempt ... if the employee customarily and regularly performs any one or more of the exempt duties or responsibilities of an executive, administrative or professional employee identified in [29 C.F.R. §§ 541.200, 541.200, and 541.300]." See 29 C.F.R. § 541.601.