CLAUDIA WILKEN, District Judge.
[…] Plaintiff's section 1430(b) and UCL claims against Evergreen Lakeport are cognizable. The Court extends the time Evergreen Lakeport has to answer these claims. Evergreen Lakeport's answer shall be due fourteen days after the Court enters an order on any motion to dismiss a first amended complaint. If Plaintiff does not file an amended pleading, Evergreen Lakeport's answer shall be due twenty-eight days from the date of this Order.
The case management conference, currently set for July 14, 2011, is continued to July 26, 2011 at 2:00 p.m.
IT IS SO ORDERED.
Civil Code section 1761(g) provides, "`Disabled person' means any person who has a physical or mental impairment that substantially limits one or more major life activities."
Pl.'s RJN, Ex. C, at AP11-12.