Ohio| Change
[…] Lopez at the above address, but was unsuccessful. (Id. ¶¶ 3-4.) During the second attempt, Plaintiffs process server was informed that nobody by that name resided at the address. (Id. If 4.) The neighbors similarly informed the process server that they had never heard of a Patricia Lopez at that address. (Id.) Based on the foregoing, Plaintiff has adequately demonstrated that San Andrea's Insurance's registered agent for the service of process, Ms. Lopez, could not with reasonable diligence be found at the address listed with the Secretary of State. See Cal. Corp. Code § 17061(c)(1).

Plaintiff has also adequately demonstrated that process cannot be served with reasonable diligence upon Ms. Lopez by hand "in the manner provided in Section 415.10, subdivision (a) of Section 415.20, or subdivision (a) of Section 415.30 of the California Code of Civil Procedure." See Cal. Corp. Code § 17061(c)(1). As noted above, Plaintiffs attempts to serve Ms. Lopez at the address designated by San Andrea's Insurance with the Secretary of State were unsuccessful.