ANTHONY J. BATTAGLIA, District Judge.
[…] Such a plaintiff "cannot make a prima facie case of inaccurate reporting" against a consumer reporting agency. Id. at 890, 892-93. As such, the Court finds that the Plaintiff's SAC fails to state a cognizable claim under the CCRAA and therefore GRANTS Defendants motion to dismiss these claims WITH LEAVE TO AMEND.
The Plaintiff's SAC cites several federal statutes directed at criminal or other violent activity, such as 18 U.S.C. § 1951 ("Interference with commerce by threats of violence"), 18 U.S.C. § 1958 ("Use of interstate commerce facilities in the commission of murder-for-hire") and 18 U.S.C. § 1959 ("Violent crimes in aid of racketeering activity").